Thrasher Faculty and Staff

2019 – 2020 Thrasher Faculty & Staff

Click on name to send an email to faculty/staff member.


Principal

Kenny Sparks


Assistant Principal

Stephen Cooper


Counselor

Robin Pharr


Secretary

Dana Christian


A

Jason Allen – Physical Education; Coach, Football/Boys Basketball


B

Susan Bane – Special Education, Grades 2-4; Coach, Girls Softball


Andrea Boren – Assistant


Mandy Boren – Assistant


Trish Boren – English/Reading, Grade 3


Nikki Brown – English/Reading, Grade 4


Charity Byrd – Grade 1


C

 


Sharon Cheek – Speech, Grades K-3


Meredith Childs – Sped, Grade 1


Kelly Collum – Math, Grades 9-12


Leslie Crowson – Special Education, Grades 4-6


D

Roxie Dabbs – Assistant, Grade Pre-K


F

Keith Fugitt – Bus Driver

G

Briana George – English, Grades  9-10


Julie Green – Kindergarten


H

Cindy Hall – Math/Social Studies/Science, Grade 4; Cheer Coach Jr/Sr High


Kevin Hare – Bus Driver/VoTech Teacher


Christy Harville – Career Center


Lisa Henry – Special Education, Grades K-2


Kari Hooper – English/Reading, Grades 11-12


Jillena Horner – Library/ Science 7/Technology Foundations


Hannah Hughes – Kindergarten


Shannon Hyde – Math/Social Studies/Science, Grade 3


J

Candice Johnson – Math, Grades 7-9


Jana Johnson – Title I


Lori Johnson – Math, Grade 2


Michael Johnson – Art, Grades 9-12; Goverment/Economics, Grade 12


Robbin Johnson – Gifted, Grades, Kindergarten-8


L

Kathleen Larsen – Custodian


Becky Lewellen – Lunchroom

 


M

Trish McAnally – Lunchroom


Jana McCalla – Science, Grade 6


Karen McCalmon – Assistant, Grades k-3


Gayla Michael – Lunchroom


Bobby Moore – Math, Grades 7-8


N

Emily Nix – Math, Grades 5-6


O

Nikki Oaks – Science/US History, Grades 7-9


P

Linda Pace – Bus Driver


Tony Pace – Bus Driver


Emily Pharr – Pre-K, Sped

R

Lauren Reed – Pre-Kindergarten


Kathie Rinehart – Science 9-12


S

Tena Stewart – English/Reading, Grade 2


Katrina Stroup – English/Reading, Grades 7-8


T

Richie Taylor – Health, Grades 7-8; Physical Education; Drivers Education; Coach, Baseball/Jr. High Football


Sandy Thompson – Social Studies, Grades 5-6


Chessy Turner – ELA, Grades 5-6


W

Ty Weatherbee – Maintenance


Bernice White – Lunchroom


Jessica Williams – Lunchroom


Michelle Williams – Lunchroom


Jenny Woodard – Grade 1


Cal Worley – Agriculture, Grades 9-12; Coach, Football


Lori Wylie – Special Education, Grades 9-12


Z

Whitney Zacharevicz – Special Education, Grades, Kindergarten – 2