Thrasher Faculty and Staff

2020 – 2021 Thrasher Faculty & Staff

Click on name to send an email to faculty/staff member.


Principal

Kenny Sparks


Assistant Principal

Jeffrey Cates


Counselor

Robin Pharr


Secretary

Jana Johnson


A

Jason Allen – Physical Education; Coach, Football


B

Susan Bane – Special Education, Grades 2-4; Coach, Girls Softball


Coach Bates – Science, Basketball


Andrea Boren – Title I


Mandy Boren – Assistant


Trish Boren – English/Reading, Grade 3


Nikki Brown – Special Education


Charity Byrd – Grade 1


C

 


Sharon Cheek – Speech, Grades K-3


Meredith Childs – English 7/8th


Kelly Collum – Math, Grades 9-12


Lee Cooper – maintenance


Leslie Crowson – Special Education, Grades 7-8


D

Roxie Dabbs – Assistant, Grade Pre-K


F

Keith Fugitt – Bus Driver

G

Briana George – English, Grades  9-10


Julie Green – Kindergarten


Brian Guy – High School Special Education, Coach


H

Cindy Hall – Math/Social Studies/Science, Grade 4; Cheer Coach Jr/Sr High


Kevin Hare – Bus Driver/VoTech Teacher


Christy Harville – Career Center


Lisa Henry – Special Education, Grades K-2


Kari Hooper – English/Reading, Grades 11-12


Jillena Horner – Library/Cyber Foundations II


Hannah Hughes – Kindergarten


Shannon Hyde – Math/Social Studies/Science, Grade 3


J

Candice Johnson – High School Math


Lori Johnson – Math, Grade 2


Michael Johnson – Art, Grades 9-12; Goverment/Economics, Grade 12/Cyber Foundations I


Robbin Johnson – Gifted, Grades, Kindergarten-8


L

Kathleen Larsen – Custodian


Becky Lewellen – Lunchroom

 


M

Trish McAnally – Lunchroom


Jana McCalla – Science, Grades 5 & 6: Social Studies, Grades 5 & 6


Karen McCalmon – Assistant, Grades k-3


Gayla Michael – Lunchroom


Bobby Moore – Math/History,  Grades 7-8


N

Emily Nix – Math, Grades 5-6


O

Nikki Oaks – Science/US History, Grades 7-9


P

Linda Pace – Bus Driver


Tony Pace – Bus Driver


Emily Pharr – Pre-K, Sped

R

Lauren Reed – Pre-Kindergarten


Kathie Rinehart – Science 9-12


S

Emily Scott – Pre-K assistant


Tena Stewart – English/Reading, Grade 2


 

T

Richie Taylor – Health, Grades 7-8; Physical Education; Drivers Education; Coach, Baseball/Jr. High Football


Sandy Thompson – Social Studies, Grades 4


Chessy Turner – ELA, Grades 5-6


W

 


Bernice White – Lunchroom


Jessica Williams – Lunchroom


Michelle Williams – Lunchroom


Jenny Woodard – Grade 1


Cal Worley – Agriculture, Grades 9-12; Coach, Football


Z

Whitney Zacharevicz – Special Education, Grades, Kindergarten – 2